DISTINGUISHED ACHIEVMENT AWARD


The Purpose of the Past District Governors District 2-S2 Association Distinguished Achievement Award
is to Bestow honor upon those Lions in District 2-S2 who have shown outstanding Leadership and
Service Achievement to their Club,
Community and District.
It is with this thought that the members of the Past District Governors Association, proudly Honors these
Lions who have Distinguished themselves amongst their peers.


“Honoring the Grassroots Lion”


SLIDESHOW
Best if you download then open
THEN OPEN
This file is very large, and will take time to download.

PDG Awards 2015


PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS DISTINGUISHED
ACHIEVEMENT AWARD RECIPEINTS
1997
Ken Albertson*
Abel Lozano*
Thalina Bouchan Lozano*
James E. “Bud” McCune*
M.R. “Slats” Massey*
C.J. Raggio*
1998
William Alexander
Kathryn Burke
Harry Goetzman
Julius Karp*
Bert Milam*
Ernest Pate*
Ed Reznicek*
2009
T.L. Capers
Pat Mann*
Sandra Martin
Lois Rafferty
Larry Snider, II
Glen Starr
2000
Howard J. Hicks*
Walter Muehr*
Roy M. Morton
Nils A Sorenson*
Ken Whitfill*
2001
Barron Cagle
Al Culberson
Thomas Capers
George Malone
Henry “Hank” Lauchley*
2002
Edith Brack
Martin Harris
Cliff Heiman*
Nguyen Cao Than*
Homer Roades*
2003
C.W. “Buzz” Goins
Carroll “Ed” Hohmann*
Gene Kitch
Eddie Risha
Gloria Stansky
2004
Oliver Palmquist*
William E. “Bill” Ross*
Margaret Badeaux
Billy Chiasson
Ladoris Cates
2005
Charles P. Benner
R.A. “Dick” Guiffre
Dr. Harold Mason*
Dorothy Nettles
William “Bill” T. Williams
2006
Arthur “Art” Drouin
James L. “Jim” Gregory*
Charles “Chuck” Martin
2007
V.R. “Pete” Brasher
Judy Champion
Nancy Roades
Samuel Thomas
Lamar Watts*
1999
Wade E. Burleson
John B. Evans*
Todd L. Gaudin
Jimmy M. Josey
Robert "Bob" L. Kuchera*
Eric R. Nye
2008
Charles E. “Doc” Bradley
Larry Don Graves
Terry S. Landers
Wayne Mack
Rick Reynolds
2010
Henry "Hank" Gainer*
James & Dorothy Casey
Debi Harrell
R. B. McDonald
Noah Speer
2011
Paul Eads
Betty Ezell
Charlie Irvine
Ben Ongoco
Eva Thatcher
2012
Morris Bateman
Betty Goetzman
Julian Levin
Mark Roth
Betty Williamson
2013
wINNIE MAE EADS
LYNN & KEN HARRISON
JOHN HEBERT
EMEE NISNISAN
OSCAR SCHANK
2014
WES CARR
MORRIS DANTE
STEVE HAND
CHRIS MOORMAN
ARLITA PANG
2015
TIM COX
JOHN DOVER
KAY HUGES
JAMES JOHNSTON
PAUL YACKLEY
   
     
     
     
* Deceased

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS AWARD NOMINATION FORM
(Deadline February 15)