PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS

DISTRICT 2 - TEXAS
1918-1920 GEORGE M. CUNNINGHAM
1920-1922 A. E. BOOTH
1922-1923 CLYDE A. SWEETON
1923-1924 COL. LOUIS C. PERRY
1924-1925 R.D. GREEN
1925-1926 E. P. CRAVENS
1926-1927 FRED R. NEWMAN
1927-1928 N. N. ROSENQUEST
1928-1929 JOHN ERHARD
1929-1930 A. C. KATER
DISTRICT 2-S
DISTRICT 2 TEXAS DIVIDED INTO
FIVE SUBDISTRICTS
T / E / X / A / S
1930-1931 F. D. FULLER
1931-1932 B. E. QUINN
1932-1933 BOB J. LYLES
1933-1935 HARRY COPENHAVER
1935-1936 NATE J. BROWN
1936-1937 R. C. FRANKS
1937-1938 JEAN SHOTWELL
1938-1939 R. CLYDE BLACK
1939-1940 WILLIAM OFFER
1940-1941 C. M. MILLER
1941-1942 DR. JAS. W. LONG (Resigned)
GUS WHITEMAN
DISTRICT 2-S2
DISTRICT 2-S DIVIDED INTO
2-S1, 2-S2, 2-S3
1942-1943 A. T. ROBERTSON
1943-1944 TOM D. HENDERSON
1944-4945 B. W. LACHENMACHER
1945-1946 HARRY H. HEATH
1946-1947 FRANK T. SMITH
1947-1948 DR. M. M. MIHOVIL
1948-1949 F. REAGAN SMITH
1949-1950 A. R. HARRISON
1950-1951 HIRAM BRANDON
1951-1952 GORDON A. DOTSON
1952-1953 ROLAND C. JORDAN
1953-1954 GRADY HOLLINGSWORTH
1954-1955 JOHN J. TRYLING
1955-1956 RAY GAYLE
1956-1957 DR. W. M. JONES
1957-1958 ROBERT R. LUNDY
1958-1959 CECIL BRAY
1959-1960 E. A. STEPHENS
1960-1961 J. R. STEVENS
1961-1962 RAY R. ELLIOTT
1962-1963 E. H. "EDDIE" MUNGER
1963-1964 DON A. BUCKALEW
1964-1965 H. O. "HUB" HOLM
1965-1966 EDWARD M. "NED" HARWELL
1966-1967 RICHARD G. "DICK" BOREN
1967-1968 J. L. "JIMMY" McPHERSON
1968-1969 B. L. "NED" BRANDT
1969-1970 MAX GOLDFIELD
1970-1971 CHARLES W. PHILIPP
1971-1972 FRED R. HAMILTON
1972-1973 DR. LARRY GREENFIELD
1973-1974 JOE PARR
1974-1975 GLENN WAYMIRE
1975-1976 R. E. "DICK" MANCHEE
1976-1977 AL SANTA MARIA
1977-1978 VERNON 0. CARMICHAEL
1978-1979 JOHN E. BURGE
1979-1980 C. HOWARD LEVERETT JR
1980-1981 BILL R. MAYFIELD
1981-1982 FRED L. BOWMAN
1982-1983 C. DON ROBINSON
1983-1984 DR. IRV WISHNOW
1984-1985 DR. ANTHONY G. TONY" BRADDICK
1985-1986 A. E. "AL" LINDOW
1986-1987 JAMES M. STEWART
1987-1988 J. A. "JESS" ABELLA
1988-1989 GEORGE L CONNER
1989-1990 H. E. "ERNIE" ROBERTSON
1990-1991 JULIUS E. YELLOTT
1991-1992 PAT H. BRENNAN
1992-1993 ANTHONY P. WENZEL JR
1993-1994 JOHN H. "JACK" RAFFERTY
1994-1995 GLEN JUDAH
1995-1996 RONALD G. LANDERS
1996-1997 JAMES E. CATES, DVM.
1997-1998 C. LENNY HOLZBAND
1998-1999 WILLIAM R. "BILL" HUGHES
1999-2000 CLIFFORD A. "CLIFF" BURKE
2000-2001 HARRY GOETZMAN
2001-2002 ERNEST PATE
2001-2002 OTICE L. PARKER
2002-2003 JAMES E. " BUD " McCUNE
2003-2004 MELBA T. BUADO
2004-2005 FRED WUENSCHE
2005-2006 C. W. "BUZZ" GOINS
2006-2007 MARGARET BADEAUX
2007-2008 ARTHUR A. "ART" DROUIN
2008-2009 BARRON W. CAGLE
2009-2010 CHARLES B. "CHUCK" MARTIN
2010-2011 GLEN STARR
2011-2012 RICHARD "RICK" REYNOLDS
2012-2013 PAUL EADS